Bernheisel Racing

4/9/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

4/9/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

$15,000 to win!

Classes

  • Super Late Models34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryan Bernheisel

Bryan Bernheisel

Jonestown, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main 2 23 -21
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products 2 1 1
Group B Time Trials 19.389 3 6
Hot Laps 3 19.492 8 1

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 3
4 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
5 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
6 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
7 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
8 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
9 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
10 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 10
11 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
12 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
13 12 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
14 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
15 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 8
16 15 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
17 17 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
18 16 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
19 11 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -8
20 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
21 25 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 4
22 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
23 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -21
24 24 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
25 19 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
2 1 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
3 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
5 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
6 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
7 5 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -2
8 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
DNS 8 19 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 8 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 2
7 6 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -1
8 9 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 1
9 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
3 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
4 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
6 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
7 5 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -2
8 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 DNF 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 1 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -2
4 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 8 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
7 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
8 7 19 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
3 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 8 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
9 9 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
7 8 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
8 6 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.996
2 8 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.103
3 6 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.224
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.264
5 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.276
6 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.304
7 14 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.351
8 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.372
9 17 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.405
10 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.566
11 12 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.605
12 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.615
13 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.698
14 2 19 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 19.724
15 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.767
16 15 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.977
17 1 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 20.231
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.235
2 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.293
3 9 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.389
4 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.476
5 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.494
6 16 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.525
7 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.550
8 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.605
9 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.716
10 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.795
11 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.840
12 14 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 20.002
13 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.078
14 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.079
15 17 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 20.079
16 12 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 20.314
17 10 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 20.362

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 18.319
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.391
3 6 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.434
4 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.597
5 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.636
6 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.649
7 2 19 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.921
8 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.943
9 1 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.989

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.424
2 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.619
3 3 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.823
4 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.942
5 6 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.964
6 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.048
7 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.117
8 8 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.190

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.766
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.837
3 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.895
4 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.961
5 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.350
6 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.382
7 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.491
8 9 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.492
DNS 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.492

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.198
2 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.576
3 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.577
4 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.590
5 1 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.614
6 5 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.911
7 8 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 20.151
8 3 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA
Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car