Bernheisel Racing

8/26/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

8/26/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

51 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Rumble by the River A-Main #1 (25 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 72-Michael Norris[10]; 6. 4-Gary Stuhler[5]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[2]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[8]; 9. 0E-Rick Eckert[9]; 10. 15K-Dale Hollidge[7]; 11. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[11]; 12. 18*-Dylan Cecce[21]; 13. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[14]; 14. 06-Mike Lupfer[12]; 15. 86-Austin Berry[15]; 16. 2JW-Justin Weaver[19]; 17. 27-Jim Yoder[22]; 18. 72T-Tyler Emory[17]; 19. 32J-Shaun Jones[18]; 20. 94-Jason Miller[20]; 21. 10M-Jared Miley[16]; 22. 21M-Chad Myers[25]; 23. 05-Roy Deese Jr[24]; 24. 15C-Jason Covert[13]; 25. 11J-Jason Schmidt[23]; 26. (DNS) 11-Spencer Hughes

Rumble by the River A-Main #2 (25 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 2. 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[7]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[5]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal[10]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson[12]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 10. 48-Colton Flinner[8]; 11. D19-Dillan Stake[11]; 12. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[9]; 13. 66C-Matt Cosner[13]; 14. 32-Travis Stickley[15]; 15. 2J-Jeff Rine[18]; 16. 2D-Dan Stone[19]; 17. 1Z-Logan Zarin[21]; 18. 10G-Garrett Smith[14]; 19. 22R-Russell Erwin[20]; 20. 9M-Hayes Mattern[16]; 21. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[17]; 22. B2-Brian Booze[22]; 23. 3-Tim Wilson[23]; 24. 112-Brandon Little[24]; 25. 25K-Kody Lyter[25]

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 15K-Dale Hollidge[3]; 4. 72-Michael Norris[4]; 5. 15C-Jason Covert[5]; 6. 10M-Jared Miley[6]; 7. 2JW-Justin Weaver[7]; 8. 27-Jim Yoder[9]; 9. 21M-Chad Myers[8]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ross Robinson[1]; 2. 4-Gary Stuhler[2]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 5. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[5]; 6. 72T-Tyler Emory[6]; 7. 94-Jason Miller[7]; 8. 11J-Jason Schmidt[8]; 9. (DNS) 11-Spencer Hughes

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 3. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 4. 06-Mike Lupfer[4]; 5. 86-Austin Berry[6]; 6. 32J-Shaun Jones[7]; 7. 18*-Dylan Cecce[5]; 8. 05-Roy Deese Jr[8]

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[5]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[3]; 6. 9M-Hayes Mattern[7]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone[4]; 8. B2-Brian Booze[8]; 9. 25K-Kody Lyter[9]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner[4]; 4. D19-Dillan Stake[5]; 5. 10G-Garrett Smith[3]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 7. 22R-Russell Erwin[7]; 8. 3-Tim Wilson[6]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 3. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[2]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 5. 32-Travis Stickley[6]; 6. 2J-Jeff Rine[3]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[7]; 8. 112-Brandon Little[8]

Qualifying GROUP A: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.293[9]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.633[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.635[25]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.660[21]; 5. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:18.732[11]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:18.765[6]; 7. 15K-Dale Hollidge, 00:18.827[19]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.834[23]; 9. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:18.835[5]; 10. 72-Michael Norris, 00:18.904[10]; 11. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.939[1]; 12. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:18.988[8]; 13. 15C-Jason Covert, 00:18.989[18]; 14. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:19.117[17]; 15. 18*-Dylan Cecce, 00:19.196[7]; 16. 10M-Jared Miley, 00:19.222[12]; 17. 72T-Tyler Emory, 00:19.254[20]; 18. 86-Austin Berry, 00:19.371[4]; 19. 2JW-Justin Weaver, 00:19.421[16]; 20. 94-Jason Miller, 00:19.510[13]; 21. 32J-Shaun Jones, 00:19.731[26]; 22. 21M-Chad Myers, 00:19.742[3]; 23. 11J-Jason Schmidt, 00:19.761[15]; 24. 05-Roy Deese Jr, 00:19.784[14]; 25. 27-Jim Yoder, 00:19.788[24]; 26. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:20.020[22]

Qualifying GROUP B: 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:18.623[17]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.639[13]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.757[2]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.853[22]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:18.905[6]; 6. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:18.938[18]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:18.976[24]; 8. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:19.008[1]; 9. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:19.125[10]; 10. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:19.237[20]; 11. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.244[15]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.249[9]; 13. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:19.285[12]; 14. D19-Dillan Stake, 00:19.300[7]; 15. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:19.306[8]; 16. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.491[14]; 17. 3-Tim Wilson, 00:19.543[23]; 18. 32-Travis Stickley, 00:19.555[21]; 19. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:19.583[5]; 20. 22R-Russell Erwin, 00:19.596[25]; 21. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.709[11]; 22. B2-Brian Booze, 00:19.925[3]; 23. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:19.974[19]; 24. 112-Brandon Little, 00:20.369[16]; 25. 25K-Kody Lyter, 00:20.760[4]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.635[9]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.094[6]; 3. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:19.181[1]; 4. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:19.228[8]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:19.327[2]; 6. 21M-Chad Myers, 00:19.457[3]; 7. 86-Austin Berry, 00:19.791[4]; 8. 18*-Dylan Cecce, 00:19.835[7]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 72-Michael Norris, 00:19.021[1]; 2. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.041[2]; 3. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:19.095[8]; 4. 10M-Jared Miley, 00:19.253[3]; 5. 15C-Jason Covert, 00:19.368[9]; 6. 2JW-Justin Weaver, 00:19.540[7]; 7. 05-Roy Deese Jr, 00:19.590[5]; 8. 11J-Jason Schmidt, 00:19.729[6]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.487[5]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.565[3]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.699[4]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.883[7]; 5. 72T-Tyler Emory, 00:18.899[2]; 6. 27-Jim Yoder, 00:19.279[6]; 7. 32J-Shaun Jones, 00:19.295[8]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:18.520[6]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.630[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.676[8]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.864[9]; 5. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:18.893[5]; 6. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:19.060[1]; 7. D19-Dillan Stake, 00:19.150[7]; 8. B2-Brian Booze, 00:19.770[3]; 9. 25K-Kody Lyter, 00:20.707[4]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.381[5]; 2. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:18.528[1]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:18.666[8]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.751[3]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.789[4]; 6. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.032[6]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.213[2]; 8. 112-Brandon Little, 00:19.579[7]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:18.728[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.776[5]; 3. 22R-Russell Erwin, 00:18.931[8]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.036[7]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:19.090[3]; 6. 3-Tim Wilson, 00:19.275[6]; 7. 32-Travis Stickley, 00:19.714[4]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:19.800[2]

Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car