Bernheisel Racing

5/21/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

5/21/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models41 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryan Bernheisel

Bryan Bernheisel

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 15 18 -3
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying Group A 20.008 6 1
Hot Laps 4 3

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
2 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
3 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -2
5 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 5
6 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 6
7 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
8 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
9 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
10 9 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
11 20 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 9
12 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
13 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -7
14 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
15 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
16 14 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
17 19 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
18 15 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
19 13 76Z Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -6
20 17 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -3
21 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
22 16 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -6
23 21 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
24 25 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 1
25 18 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
2 3 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
3 1 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 13 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 9
5 4 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
6 8 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
7 6 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
8 7 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -1
9 5 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -4
10 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
11 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
DNS 11 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
DNS 12 11S Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -1
5 4 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
6 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
10 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
11 10 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
12 12 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
4 5 76Z Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
6 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
7 11 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 4
8 9 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 1
9 10 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
10 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
11 8 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 2
6 4 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
7 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 1
8 10 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
9 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 6 11S Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
2 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
4 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
6 7 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 1
7 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
8 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 8 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
10 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
3 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
4 8 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
6 5 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
7 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
8 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -6
9 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
10 10 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.550
2 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 19.554
3 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.652
4 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.697
5 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.921
6 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.008
7 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.053
8 10 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.334
9 14 76Z Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 20.689
10 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.828
11 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.863
12 1 11S Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.949
13 18 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 21.066
14 21 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 21.098
15 15 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 21.173
16 19 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 21.405
17 5 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 21.488
18 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 22.352
19 17 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 22.692
20 13 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 22.692
DNS 16 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 22.692
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.738
2 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.803
3 8 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.809
4 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.040
5 19 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.075
6 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.147
7 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 20.306
8 9 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.320
9 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 20.523
10 3 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 20.525
11 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 20.552
12 12 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 20.670
13 15 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 20.715
14 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.831
15 2 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 20.882
16 5 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 20.890
17 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 21.202
18 13 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 21.613
19 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 21.786
20 16 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 21.948

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY
4 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA
5 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
6 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
7 14 76Z Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA
8 35 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
9 25 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
10 22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA
11 29 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
12 10 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA
13 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA
14 33 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
15 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
16 21 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD
17 31 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA
18 30 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA
19 26 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV
20 19 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA
21 28 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV
22 40 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
23 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
24 38 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
25 24 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE
26 18 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
27 36 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA
28 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
29 34 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA
30 1 11S Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA
31 39 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA
32 13 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA
33 41 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
34 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
35 5 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA
36 15 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA
37 23 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA
38 37 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA
39 17 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA
40 32 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA
41 16 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA
Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car