Bernheisel Racing

7/16/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

7/16/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Super Saturday: Super Late Models, Pure Stocks, Hobby Stocks & Classic Cars.

Classes

  • Super Late Models30 entries
    • ULMS--United Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, PA) - April 2nd, 2022. (Barry Lenhart photo)
Bernheisel's visit Hagerstown Speedway with ULMS

Both Jim and Bryan Bernheisel entered Zimmer’s United Late Model Series competition on Saturday afternoon at Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Md.). (Barry Lenhart photo) With 30 Late Models on hand,...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryan Bernheisel

Bryan Bernheisel

Jonestown, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 14 19 -5
Heat 2 4 4 -
Time Trials - Group A 18.769 8 -3

Super Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
2 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
3 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
4 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
5 4 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -1
6 10 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
7 8 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 1
8 7 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
9 11 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
10 9 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
11 12 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 1
12 22 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 10
13 13 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
14 18 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 4
15 19 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
16 20 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 4
17 24 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 7
18 23 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 5
19 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
20 21 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
21 16 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -5
22 17 24 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -5
23 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -20
24 15 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -9

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 2
2 4 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
3 5 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
4 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 2
5 8 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 3
6 12 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 6
Top 6 transfer
7 9 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
8 11 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
9 10 11 James McBee James McBee Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
10 1 88 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -9
11 2 41 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -9
12 7 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -5
13 13 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
DNS 14 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
2 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
3 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
4 5 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 88 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 1
6 4 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
7 7 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 8 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
3 3 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 41 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
6 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
7 7 11 James McBee James McBee Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -
2 2 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 4 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
4 7 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 1
6 3 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
7 8 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
DNS 5 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
2 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
3 2 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -1
4 7 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
6 3 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
7 6 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -1

Time Trials - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.198
2 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.294
3 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.446
4 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.507
5 9 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.522
6 3 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.615
7 2 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.656
8 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.769
9 13 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 18.919
10 14 41 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.954
11 12 88 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 18.988
12 15 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.032
13 11 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.598
14 4 11 James McBee James McBee Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 19.849
15 7 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 19.904

Time Trials - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 18.560
2 11 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.629
3 1 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.686
4 9 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.705
5 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.720
6 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 18.752
7 2 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.796
8 15 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.808
9 10 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.897
10 13 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 18.903
11 7 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 18.973
12 4 24 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 19.020
13 3 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 19.066
14 5 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.339
15 12 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.348
Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car