Bernheisel Racing

8/27/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

8/27/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryan Bernheisel

Bryan Bernheisel

Jonestown, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Rumble by the River A-Main 14 20 -6
Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 5 3 2
Hot Laps - Heat 2 19.607 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Rumble by the River A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 9
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
5 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 6
8 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -5
9 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
10 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
12 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
13 19 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 6
14 1 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -13
15 25 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 10
16 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -5
17 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
18 17 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
19 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
20 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
21 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
22 15 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
23 21 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -2
24 20 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -4
25 22 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -3
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
2 2 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
4 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
5 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 9 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
9 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -5
10 10 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
11 15 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 4
12 12 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
13 16 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 3
14 17 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 3
15 11 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -4
16 14 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
17 13 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -4
DNS 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
2 4 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
4 8 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
5 2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -3
6 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
7 7 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -
8 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 14 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 5
DNS 3 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -
DNS 10 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
DNS 11 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 12 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
DNS 13 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
DNS 15 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 3
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
7 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
8 9 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
9 7 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -2
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 2
5 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
6 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
7 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
8 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
DNS 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
6 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
8 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -3
9 8 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -1
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
5 7 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 2
6 5 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -1
7 8 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 1
DNS 6 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
3 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
5 4 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
6 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
DNS 7 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
DNS 8 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 1
5 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 1
6 7 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
DNS 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -
DNS 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -

Hot Laps - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.601
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.608
3 7 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 19.658
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.892
5 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.992
6 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 20.259
7 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.268
8 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.464
9 9 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.556

Hot Laps - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.788
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.050
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.118
4 6 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.582
5 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.607
6 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.938
7 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.620

Hot Laps - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.963
2 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.405
3 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.456
4 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.464
5 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.467
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.473
7 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.564
8 8 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 19.639

Hot Laps - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.192
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.311
3 7 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.395
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.408
5 4 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.555
6 8 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 19.964
7 5 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 20.010

Hot Laps - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.182
2 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 19.193
3 5 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.441
4 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.515
5 4 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 19.718
6 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.822

Hot Laps - Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.256
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.270
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.676
4 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.790
5 7 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.796
6 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.820
7 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 20.014
8 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 21.233
Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car