Bernheisel Racing

6/5/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

6/5/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Frank Sagi Tribute - Super Late Models, Mid Atlantic Mods & EMMR

Classes

  • Super Late Models30 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryan Bernheisel

Bryan Bernheisel

Jonestown, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 4 6 -2
Heat 1 2 2 -
Time Trial - Group 1 18.604 2 -1

Super Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
2 1 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
3 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
4 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
5 3 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -2
6 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
7 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
8 8 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
9 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
10 13 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 3
11 15 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 4
12 10 88W Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -2
13 9 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -4
14 20 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD 6
15 18 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
16 17 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
17 22 05 Roy Deese Jr. Roy Deese Jr. Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 5
18 21 82 Andy Fries Andy Fries Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 3
19 16 461 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -3
20 19 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
21 14 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -7
22 23 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
23 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -11
24 24 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -
10 Laps

B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 4
2 2 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD -
3 3 82 Andy Fries Andy Fries Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
4 6 05 Roy Deese Jr. Roy Deese Jr. Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 2
5 11 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 6
6 9 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 1$ Dale Smith Dale Smith Front Royal, VA Front Royal, VA 3
8 4 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -4
9 12 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 3
DNS 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
DNS 8 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
DNS 7 17J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
2 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 1 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -2
4 5 88W Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 1
5 4 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
6 7 461 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
8 8 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
9 9 17J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD -
10 10 1$ Dale Smith Dale Smith Front Royal, VA Front Royal, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
3 3 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
4 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
5 4 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -1
6 6 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD 2
8 10 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
9 8 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -1
10 5 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 4 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 1
4 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
5 5 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
6 6 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 82 Andy Fries Andy Fries Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
8 7 05 Roy Deese Jr. Roy Deese Jr. Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -1
9 10 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 1
10 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
5 Laps

Time Trial - Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.333
2 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.604
3 4 15 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.666
4 8 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.773
5 5 88W Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 19.190
6 10 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.358
7 2 461 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 19.358
8 7 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.994
9 6 17J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD 20.676
10 9 1$ Dale Smith Dale Smith Front Royal, VA Front Royal, VA
5 Laps

Time Trial - Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.111
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.181
3 8 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.290
4 1 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.344
5 3 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.587
6 10 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.880
7 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.944
8 5 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 20.198
9 4 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD 20.645
10 9 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 21.177
5 Laps

Time Trial - Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.531
2 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.817
3 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.931
4 1 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 20.121
5 9 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.177
6 5 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.406
7 10 05 Roy Deese Jr. Roy Deese Jr. Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 20.636
8 8 82 Andy Fries Andy Fries Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.815
9 2 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 22.056
10 4 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 44.142
Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car