Bernheisel Racing

6/5/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

6/5/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

30 entries

Super Late Models


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 76-Trever Feathers[2]; 2. 15-Jason Covert[1]; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 4. 45-Kyle Hardy[7]; 5. 0-Rick Eckert[3]; 6. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[4]; 7. 2-Dan Stone[6]; 8. 2T-Kyle Lee[8]; 9. 4-Gary Stuhler[11]; 10. 72-Tyler Emory[13]; 11. 74-Tyler Hershey[15]; 12. 88W-Marvin Winters[10]; 13. D19-Dillon Stake[9]; 14. 08-Keith Koontz[20]; 15. B2-Brian Booze[18]; 16. 1-Gene Knaub[17]; 17. 05-Roy Deese Jr[22]; 18. 82-Andy Fries[21]; 19. 461-Lance Dewease[16]; 20. 2+2-Cody Kershner[19]; 21. 15K-Dale Hollidge[14]; 22. 94-Jason Miller[23]; 23. 22-Gregg Satterlee[12]; 24. 121-Larry Neiderer[24]

B-Main (10 Laps): 1. 2+2-Cody Kershner[5]; 2. 08-Keith Koontz[2]; 3. 82-Andy Fries[3]; 4. 05-Roy Deese Jr[6]; 5. 94-Jason Miller[11]; 6. 121-Larry Neiderer[9]; 7. 1$-Dale Smith[10]; 8. 44-Danny Snyder[4]; 9. 25K-Kody Lyter[12]; 10. (DNS) 7-Drake Troutman; 11. (DNS) 36-Sam Archer; 12. (DNS) 17J-Wayne Johnson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jason Covert[3]; 2. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[2]; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy[1]; 4. 88W-Marvin Winters[5]; 5. 72-Tyler Emory[4]; 6. 461-Lance Dewease[7]; 7. 7-Drake Troutman[6]; 8. 44-Danny Snyder[8]; 9. 17J-Wayne Johnson[9]; 10. 1$-Dale Smith[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Trever Feathers[1]; 2. 66C-Matt Cosner[2]; 3. 2T-Kyle Lee[3]; 4. 4-Gary Stuhler[7]; 5. 15K-Dale Hollidge[4]; 6. 1-Gene Knaub[6]; 7. 08-Keith Koontz[9]; 8. 2+2-Cody Kershner[10]; 9. 36-Sam Archer[8]; 10. 94-Jason Miller[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Rick Eckert[1]; 2. 2-Dan Stone[2]; 3. D19-Dillon Stake[4]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee[3]; 5. 74-Tyler Hershey[5]; 6. B2-Brian Booze[6]; 7. 82-Andy Fries[8]; 8. 05-Roy Deese Jr[7]; 9. 121-Larry Neiderer[10]; 10. 25K-Kody Lyter[9]

Time Trial - Group 1 (5 Laps): 1. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.333[3]; 2. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:18.604[1]; 3. 15-Jason Covert, 00:18.666[4]; 4. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:18.773[8]; 5. 88W-Marvin Winters, 00:19.190[5]; 6. 7-Drake Troutman, 00:19.358[10]; 7. 461-Lance Dewease, 00:19.358[2]; 8. 44-Danny Snyder, 00:19.994[7]; 9. 17J-Wayne Johnson, 00:20.676[6]; 10. 1$-Dale Smith[9]

Time Trial - Group 2 (5 Laps): 1. 76-Trever Feathers, 00:19.111[6]; 2. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.181[2]; 3. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:19.290[8]; 4. 15K-Dale Hollidge, 00:19.344[1]; 5. 94-Jason Miller, 00:19.587[3]; 6. 1-Gene Knaub, 00:19.880[10]; 7. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.944[7]; 8. 36-Sam Archer, 00:20.198[5]; 9. 08-Keith Koontz, 00:20.645[4]; 10. 2+2-Cody Kershner, 00:21.177[9]

Time Trial - Group 3 (5 Laps): 1. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:19.531[3]; 2. 2-Dan Stone, 00:19.817[6]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:19.931[7]; 4. D19-Dillon Stake, 00:20.121[1]; 5. 74-Tyler Hershey, 00:20.177[9]; 6. B2-Brian Booze, 00:20.406[5]; 7. 05-Roy Deese Jr, 00:20.636[10]; 8. 82-Andy Fries, 00:20.815[8]; 9. 25K-Kody Lyter, 00:22.056[2]; 10. 121-Larry Neiderer, 01:44.142[4]

Bernheisel Race Components
Dieffenbach’s Kettle Chips
Lazer Chassis ETW
Russ Gibble Roofing  Siding
Pioneer Pole Buildings
Ryman Hill Farms
Streamline Builders
Selinsgrove Dental Arts
Oasis Hair  Natural Nail Salon
Tools Etc
Precision Powder Coating
Total Machine LLC
Bodwalk’s Service Center
McKnight Steel  Tube
SUPERKO Racing
Focus Shock Technologies
Wrisco
Wehrs Machine
PRC
Joes Racing Products
Goodridge
Jones Racing Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car